SCHEDULE:

Thursday, June 16th: Franksville Craft Beer Garden (9614 Northwestern Ave. Franksville, WI 53126) 6pm-9pm (Solo)

Friday, June 17th: Corner Bar (192 E. Main St. Brandon, WI 53919) 8pm-11pm

Saturday, June 18th: Munson Bridge Winery (W6462 Bridge Rd. Withee, WI 54498) 6pm-10pm

Sunday, June 19th: Dundee Roadhouse (N3086 WI-67. Dundee, WI 53010) 3pm-7pm

Thursday, June 23rd: GreyHouse Creative Market (6228 W. State St. Wauwatosa, WI 53213) 7pm-9pm (Solo)

Friday, June 24th: Riverfront Terrace (27 Broadway. Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965) 7pm-10pm

Saturday, June 25th: Maxim's at the Oconomowoc Depot (115 E. Collins St. Oconomowoc, WI 53066) 6pm-9pm (Duo w/ Hal Miler)

Monday, June 27th: Herner's Hideaway (N202 Williams Rd. Genoa City, WI 53128) 5pm-9pm (Solo)

Thursday, June 30th: Brew 52 (1146 N. Rochester St. Mukwonago, WI 53149) 6pm-8pm (Solo)

Friday, July 1st: Mamie's (3300 W. National Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53215) 9pm-1am

Saturday, July 2nd: Delavan Lake Store & Lounge (201 N. Shore Dr. Delavan, WI 53115) 7pm-10pm (Solo)

Sunday, July 3rd: Rocky Top (1710 Hill Rd. Greenleaf, WI 54126) 2pm-5pm (Solo)

Monday, July 4th: Wilson Park 4th of July Celebration (1601 W. Howard Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53221) 10:30pm-12:30pm

Wednesday, July 6th: Club 400 (322 Williams St. Waukesha, WI 53186) 6pm-9pm (Solo)

Thursday, July 7th: SUMMERFEST @ Generac Power Stage (200 N. Harbor Dr. Milwaukee, WI 53202) 12pm-1:15pm

Friday, July 8th: Rocky & Tara's Nut Haus (W3239 Dundas Rd. Kaukauna, WI 54130) 7pm-11pm

Saturday, July 9th: The Rustic (W14030 Co Rd C. Silver Cliff, WI 54104) 7pm-11pm

Sunday, July 10th: Waterfront Mary's (3662 N. Duluth Ave. Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235) 2pm-6pm

Friday, July 15th: Irish Cottage II (S98W12532 Loomis Ct. Muskego, WI 53150) 8pm-12am

Saturday, July 16th: West Bend Harley-Davidson (2910 W Washington St. West Bend, WI 53095) 11am-1pm

Saturday, July 16th: The Runaway Micropub and Nanobrewery (109 E. Chestnut St. Burlington, WI 53105) 6:30pm-9:30pm (Duo w/ B.D. Greer)

Wednesday, July 20th: Mayfair Collection (11500 W. Burleigh St. Wauwatosa, WI 53222) 6:30pm-8:30pm

Thursday, July 21st: Brew 52 (1146 N. Rochester St. Mukwonago, WI 53149) 6pm-8pm (Solo)

Friday, July 22nd: The Landing @ Hoyt Park (1800 N. Swan Blvd. Wauwatosa, WI 53226) 5pm-8pm (Duo w/ B.D. Greer)

Saturday, July 23rd: Ye Olde Shillelagh (35 Tower Rd. Manitowish Waters, WI 54545) 7pm-10pm

Sunday, July 24th: Renee's Red Rooster (1247 Rocky Run Rd. Stevens Point, WI 54481) 2pm-6pm

Wednesday, July 27th: the baaree (105 S. Main St. Thiensville, WI 53092) 6pm-9pm

Friday, July 29th: Paul's Final Lap (9065 Pickerel Lake Rd. Pickerel, WI 54465) 8pm-11pm

Saturday, July 30th: Northwoods Blues Fest @ St. Germain Pavillion (545 WI-155. St. Germain, WI 54558) 12pm-3pm

Sunday, July 31st: Harpt Lake Beach Bar (16306 Harpt Lake Rd. Mishicot, WI 54228) 3pm-7pm

Wednesday, August 3rd: Lake Geneva Country Meats (5907 WI-50. Lake Geneva, WI 53147) 4pm-6pm (Solo)

Thursday, August 4th: Sandy Knoll Park (2064 Wallace Lake Rd. West Bend, WI 53090) 5:30pm-6:40pm (Solo)

Friday, August 5th: Guitar for Life Cafe (279 W. Main St. Waukesha, WI 53186) 6:30pm-9pm

Saturday, August 6th: Ooga Brewing Co. (301 S. Spring St. Beaver Dam, WI 53916) 6pm-10pm

Sunday, August 7th: The Destination (218 E. Main St. Waukesha, WI 53186) 2pm-5pm

Thursday, August 11th: Linneman's Riverwest Inn (1001 E. Locust St. Milwaukee, WI 53212) 7pm-10pm (opening for Frank Bang) $20

Friday, August 12th: Waukesha Blues Fest @ Naga-Waukee Park (651 WI-83. Hartland, WI 53029) 2:30pm-3:30pm

Friday, August 12th: Toot & Kate's Wine Bar (109 S. Main St. Verona, WI 53593) 7pm-9pm (Solo)

Saturday, August 13th: 03 on 83 Saloon (10306 Antioch Rd. Salem, WI 53168) 4pm-7pm

Thursday, August 18th: Brew 52 (1146 N. Rochester St. Mukwonago, WI 53149) 6pm-8pm (Solo)

Friday, August 19th: Big Bull Blues Fest (500 River Dr. Wausau, WI 54403) 4pm-5pm, 6:30pm-7pm, 8:30pm-9pm

Saturday, August 20th: The Rustic (W14030 Co Rd C. Silver Cliff, WI 54104) 7pm-11pm

Sunday, August 21st: Waterfront Mary's (3662 N. Duluth Ave. Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235) 2pm-6pm

Monday, August 22nd: Herner's Hideaway (N202 Williams Rd. Genoa City, WI 53128) 5pm-9pm (Solo)

Thursday, August 25th: Jackson Park Farmer's Market (3500 W. Forest Home Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53215) 3pm-6pm (Solo)

Friday, August 26th: The Osthoff Resort (101 Osthoff Ave. Elkhart Lake, WI 53020) 7pm-11pm

Saturday, August 27th: Jam Rock (700 Bodart St. Green Bay, WI 54301) 8pm-11pm

Friday, September 2nd: Bailey's Run Vineyard (N8523 Klitzke Rd. New Glarus, WI 53574) 5pm-8pm

Saturday, September 3rd: Friendly Inn (1335 17th St. Monroe, WI 53566) 6pm-9pm

Thursday, September 8th: Brew 52 (1146 N. Rochester St. Mukwonago, WI 53149) 6pm-8pm (Solo)

Friday, September 9th: Pat's Brew & Que (124 North St. Sharon, WI 53585) 6pm-9pm

Saturday, September 10th: Delavan Lake Store & Lounge (201 N. Shore Dr. Delavan, WI 53115) 7pm-10pm (Solo)

Sunday, September 11th: Rocky Top (1710 Hill Rd. Greenleaf, WI 54126) 12pm-3pm (Solo)

Friday, September 16th: Mamie's (3300 W. National Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53215) 9pm-1am

Saturday, September 24th: 03 on 83 Saloon (10306 Antioch Rd. Salem, WI 53168) 4pm-7pm

Sunday, September 25th: Attica Bar (N7298 Co Hwy X. Albany, WI 53502) 3pm-6pm

Saturday, October 1st: Mamie's (3300 W. National Ave. Milwaukee, WI 53215) 12pm-4pm

Saturday, October 1st: Crafty Cow (6519 W. North Ave. Wauwatosa, WI 53213) 7pm-9pm

Sunday, October 2nd: Bailey's Run Vineyard (N8523 Klitzke Rd. New Glarus, WI 53574) 2pm-5pm

Monday, October 3rd: The Alamo (115 N. 5th St. Springfield, IL 62701) 7pm-10pm

Saturday, October 8th: Chain O'Lakes Blues Fest @ Indian Crossing Casino (E1171 County Q. Waupaca, WI 54981) 3pm-4:30pm

Thursday, October 20th: Plank Road Pub (1632 Mid Valley Dr. De Pere, WI 54115) 7pm-9pm

Saturday, November 12th: Deja Vu Martini Lounge (519 W. College Ave. Appleton, WI 54911) 8pm-11pm

Saturday, November 19th: Pig Minds Brewing Co. (4080 Steele Dr. Machesney Park, IL 61115) 6pm-9pm

Join our mailing list for the latest news

Gig/Festival Highlights

Summerfest (Milwaukee, WI)
WI State Fair (West Allis, WI)
Up & Under (Milwaukee, WI)
Miramar Theatre (Milwaukee, WI)
Cactus Club (Milwaukee, WI)
Iron Horse Hotel (Milwaukee, WI)
EFW Walk/Run (Wauwatosa, WI)
The Domes (Milwaukee, WI)
Jazz Estate (Milwaukee, WI)
The Smoke Daddy (Chicago, IL)
Waukesha BluesFest (Delafield, WI)
Paramount BluesFest (Grafton, WI)
Tosa Fest (Wauwatosa, WI)
Notes at the Blue (Milwaukee, WI)
to name a few...